October 2017 Shoot

American Flatbow

Cub Boy

 

Luke Dove Wild Geese 496 4

Gent

Barry Weldon Muttley Crew 546 1
Simon Dove Wild Geese 496
Simon Smith Muttley Crew 474
Geoff McSweeney Seedfield 436 1
Tony Boone Delamere FA 432 1
Anthony McConnell Muttley Crew 424 1
Norman Jackson Seedfield 386
Mark Gill Kendal 256
Jim Standring Seedfield 234

Lady

Sheila Buckley Delamere FA 256
Claire Thomson North Lakes 222

Barebow

Cub Girl

Keira Macham Blackburn Archery 340

Gent

Roger Hands Long Eaton 696 6
Chris Robson Wyre Hall 694 6
Alex Wilks Redoubtables 574 3
Geoff Smith Wild Geese 568
Andrew McLachlan Hanson 552 5
Chris Sharp Independent 546 6
Mark Brookes Cobra Archers 536 3
Anthony Clowes Clayton Woodsmen 510 1
Paul Daley Independent 466 2
Marc Dellerba Kendal 458
Dave Goodwill Seedfield 398 1
Simon Cowans Muttley Crew 396 1
Barry Dixon Team Firebird 394 1
Gio Musso Independent 300 1
Jack Goodwill Seedfield 154

Junior Boy

Luca Mannion-Musso Independent 200

Junior Girl

Ellie Smith Wild Geese 548 3

Lady

Jackie Brookes Cobra Archers 524 2
Kathy Newall Independent 388 2
Angela Macham Blackburn Archery 370 1
Jeanette McClom Clayton Woodsmen 314
Lucy Ashworth-Watson Team Firebird 270

Bowhunter

Gent

David Wylde Pines Park 634 3
Niel Hawes Kendal 618 4
Kieron Van Der Schans Team Firebird 602 1
Dave Clowes Clayton Woodsmen 474 2
Trevor Hunt Clayton Woodsmen 392

Junior Boy

Sam McLachlan Hanson 560 2

Junior Girl

Isobel Feather Foxhill 474 3
Lily Cousins Team Firebird 468 3

Lady

Beki Bates Cheshire Oak Bowmen 642 5
Kath Harrison Firebird 576 3
Ann Fuller Foxhill 520 2
Julie Moseley Long Eaton 506 2
Helen Watson Foxhill 502
Kiri Francis Foxhill 388 2
Tasha Hood Lyme Valley 332 1

Compound Limited

Cub Boy

Thomas Bailey Team Firebird 600 1
Max Smith Team Firebird 414 1

Cub Girl

Morgan Lawton Team Firebird 696 9

Gent

Robert Pierce Redoubtables 736 6
Thomas Lawton Team Firebird 704 9
Steve Brown Independent 704 8
Nigel Allen Team Firebird 608 2

Lady

Tasha Walker Lyme Valley 576 4
Louise Harling-Cousins Team Firebird 474 1

Crossbow

Gent

Peter Hough Cheshire Oak 800 15
Harry Atkinson Kendal 626 4
Cliff Kirkman Harlequin 592 5
Ethan King Kendal 478

Lady

Yazz Proctor Lyme Valley 732 10
Toria Hough Independent 544 2

Freestyle

Gent

Nathan Smith Team Firebird 694 6
Tony Tideswell Kendal 610 4
Robert Bannister Spirit of Sherwood 520 1
Daniel Moore Team Firebird 514 2

Lady

Judith Nichols Foxhill 532 2
Zoe Chadwick Team Firebird 508

Hunting Tackle

Cub Boy

Harry Smith Team Firebird 312

Gent

John Williams Draig Goch 618 5
Glen Wood Hollywood 582 4
Mike Thomson North Lakes 568 6
Graham Bell Archers of Dolphinholme 540 1
Mel Mayer Clayton Woodsmen 538 3
Chris Plant Foxhill 520 7
Andy Baker Delamere FA 520
Gareth Davis Oakridge 518 3
Martin Reeves Muttley Crew 510 1
Andy Betts Artemis 488 2
Les Bilbrough Wyre Hall 488 1
Patrick Kenny Seedfield 482 3
Derek Fuller Foxhill 474
David Lyons Independent 460 1
Richard Carter Stonebow 460
Jim Hodge Seedfield 456
Peter Wood Archers of Dolphinholme 444 1
Hayden Bannister Spirit of Sherwood 416 1
Gordon Keown North Lakes 398
John Rowlands Derwynd FAC 394 1
Brian Robinson Archers of Dolphinholme 364 2

Junior Girl

Holly Cooke Harlequin 540 2

Lady

Janet Wood Archers of Dolphinholme 356
Kathryn Dixon Team Firebird 272 1

Longbow

Gent

Gary Cooke Harlequin 510 1
Sigy Seagrave Harlequin 508 3
Mark Overson Foxhill 436 1
Alan Beatty North Lakes 436 1
Alan Jones Delamere FA 430 2
Lional Rodriguez Longbow Heritage 400
Andrew Weekes Muttley Crew 372
Eddy Broomhall Redoubtables 294 1
Luke Seagrave Independent 242 1

Junior Boy

Jack Dove Wild Geese 432

Lady

Key-Leona Hodgkinson Artemis 432 1
Viv Guthrie Delamere FA 350

Primitive

Gent

Paul Bailey Albion 514 1
James Baxter Independent 460

Unlimited

Gent

Tony Hunt Lyme Valley 840 24
Mike Vosper Draig Goch 836 22
Mark Duerden Team Firebird 834 22
Trevor Haywood Orion 820 18
Chris Wilkinson Team Firebird 806 17
Spence Martin Redoubtables 798 18
Ray Bell Cheshire Oak Bowmen 778 14
Tim Chatfield Audley Parish 778 10
Graham Akeroyd Muttley Crew 776 15
Mark Harrison Firebird 754 10
Cameron Brindley Lyme Valley 754 4
Jim Marsh Team Firebird 746 10
Larry Hood Lyme Valley 718 9
Trevor North Pines Park 705 5
Mark Clowes Clayton Woodsmen 684 3
Mick Spender Clayton Woodsmen 674 6
Colin Wright Delamere FA 672 8
Graham Lord Team Firebird 652 3
Mathew Clarke Delamere FA 636 2
Scott White Oakridge 622 4
David Shanks Team Firebird 606 3
Tony Flood Gawthorpe Foresters 588 1

Lady

Claire Akeroyd Muttley Crew 282 1