October 2016

Shoot Report

October 2016 Open

 

img_1415

American Flatbow – Gents

Alan Carruthers North Lakes 640 2
Nigel Downs Salamander 636 4
Andy Betts Artemis 580 1
Barry Weldon Muttley Crew 548 1
Mark Smith Delamere 514 1
Robert Pierce Redoubtables 500 2
Alan Schofield Dolphinholme 490
Anthony McConnell Muttley Crew 456
Tony Boone Delamere 448
Andrew Oliver Smith Muttley Crew 424 2
Steve Brown Gawthorpe 422 1
Will Bibby Oakleaf 368 1
Joe Airey Seedfield 342
Steve Brown Woodend 234

Ladies

Mary Todd Wyre Hall 454 1
Kim Armitage Independent 448
Claire Thomson North Lakes 330 1
Claire Akeroyd Muttley Crew 326
Marie Blackhall Delamere 252

img_1564

Barebow – Gents

Roger Hands Long Eaton 730 7
Chris Robson Wyre Hall 696 3
Alex Wilkes Redoubtables 610 7
Phil Johnson Centaura 608 1
Leroy Smy Clayton Woodsmen 594
James Baxter Oakleaf 476 1
Craig Merhie Lakeland 468 1
Steve Smith Muttley Crew 438
Paul Johnson Gawthorpe 266

img_1747

Ladies

Lynne Harrison Centaura 544 3
Jacqui Johnson Centaura 520 3
Toria Hough Oakleaf 484
Lindsey Davidson Lloyd Redoubtables 480 1
Karoline Worjcik Team Firebird 480
Julie Moseley Long Eaton 468
Sheena Leader Redoubtables 402 1

Under 16 years of age Boy

Alex Alldred Blackburn Archery 524

Under 16 years of age Girl

Alesha Gough Clayton Woodsmen 452

Under 9 years of age Girl

Megan Peak Independent 128

img_1765

Bowhunter – Gents

Craig Smith Storm 666 4
Adie Bradley Duevelle 556 1
Stu Bradley Duevelle 536
Cliff Kirkman Harlequin 528 3

Ladies

Anne Fuller Foxhill 624 4
Helen Watson Foxhill 590 1
Kath Harrison Pride Park 536 1
Tasha Hood Lyme Valley 456 3

archers1

Compound Limited – Gents

Paul Greenwood Team Firebird 796 11
Lazza Hood Lyme Valley 644
Nigel Allan Team Firebird 560 3

img_1579

Ladies

Jane Hunt Lyme Valley 752 10
Shirley Donald Spirit of Sherwood 720 5

img_1598

Crossbow – Gents

Mike Cobban Oakridge 920 27
Cameron Brindley Lyme Valley 882 22
Robert Worjcik Team Firebird 754 9
Harry Atkinson Kendal 678 4
Tracey Robinson Cheshire Oak Bowmen 636 2

img_1673

Freestyle – Ladies

Judith Nichols Foxhill 478 1

img_1796

Hunting Tackle – Gents

Mike Thomson North Lakes 614 4
Paul Caddick Duvelle 612 3
Gareth Davies Oakridge 554 4
Andy Baker Delamere 546 1
Mel Mayer Clayton Woodsmen 546
Patrick Kenny Seedfield 540 1
Peter Plunkett Derwynd 538 1
Trevor Hunt Clayton Woodsmen 502
Glenn Wood Hollywood 502
Phil Peak Independent 496 3
Derek Fuller Foxhill 492 3
Chris Plant Foxhill 472
Ray Kay Delamere 432
Ray Bell Cheshire Oak Bowmen 418
Geoff Weldon Muttley Crew 410 2
Jim Hodge Seedfield 394 1
Mick Unwin Clayton Woodsmen 354 1
Roy Purvis independent 258
Gus Allen Aire and Warfdale 202

Ladies

Anne Peak Oakleaf 458 1
Victoria Foulkes Redoubtables 380
Rachel Peak Independent 320 2

img_1679

Longbow – Gents

Stephen Blackhall Delamere 632 4
Richard Ford Delamere 568 1
Mark Tarbuck DW Longbow 556
Alan Beatty North Lakes 536 2
Micheal Parker Lakeland 534 3
Richard Beal Cheshire Oak Bowmen 490 1
Andrew Weeks Muttley Crew 480 2
Mike Williams Cheshire Oak Bowmen 458
Ian Robinson Cheshire Oak Bowmen 390
Eddy Broomhall Redoubtables 384
Barry Ward Derwynd 368 1
Mark Overson Gawthorpe 304 1
Peter Stickland Seedfield 294
Graham Storton Foxhill 270 1

Ladies

Kay Leona Hodgkinson Artemis 536 3
Viv Guthrie Delamere 432 1
Christine Beatty North Lakes 354 3
Wendy Young DW Longbow 352

img_1814

Primitive – Gents

Paul Bailey Albion 628 6
Mark Peet Centaura 504 3
Andrew Booth Independent 488 3

img_1750

Unlimited – Gents

Tony Hunt Lyme Valley 916 28
Trevor Heywood Orion 894 24
Mark Duerden Team Firebird 860 15
Philip Hey Independent 814 10
Tim Chatfield Audley Parish Bowmen 814 9
Colin Street Independent 810 10
Chris Wilkinson Team Firebird 796 9
Simon Cowans Muttley Crew 788 12
Graham Akeroyd Muttley Crew 774 13
Connor Stickland Seedfield 772 6
Mark Harrison Pride Park 754 11
Graham Lord Team Firebird 738 5
Dan Owen Audley Parish Bowmen 734 8
Chris Proctor Lyme Valley 728 8
Dave Wilson Draig Goch 720
Scott White Oakridge 714 5
Paul Evans Redoubtables 682 7
Mike Kenna Team Firebird 646 5
Shaun Warren Audley Parish Bowmen 632 5

Ladies

Chris Hall Independent 780 11
Janet Allen Team Firebird 726 7
Donna Wilcock Independent 574 2

img_1542

Well done everyone!